Español
English
Svenska
Français
Português
AWARDS
ACADEMY AWARDS
GOLDEN GLOBES
BAFTA AWARDS
EMMY AWARDS
SEE ALL
PLATFORMS
NETFLIX
AMAZON PRIME
HBO
DISNEY+
APPLE TV+
YOUTUBE PREMIUM
COUNTRY
NETFLIX
GENRES
OSCARS 2024
GOLDEN GLOBES 2024
NOW IN THEATERS
|
BOX-OFFICE
|
SAG 2024
|
INDEPENDENT SPIRIT 2024
|
GOLDEN GLOBES 2024
|
EMMY AWARDS 2023
|
BAFTA AWARDS 2024 (NOM.)
|
SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2024
|
GOYA AWARDS 2024
|
CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS 2024
|
Platino 2024 by Film
All Editions »
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
See awards by category
Society Of The Snow
7 Nominations | 6 Platino
Best Supporting Actor
(
Matías Recalt
)
Best Sound
Best Cinematography
Best Film Editing
Best Leading Actor
Best Hispano American Film
Best Director
(
J.A. Bayona
)
Close Your Eyes
6 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Supporting Actress
(
Ana Torrent
)
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Best Hispano American Film
Best Screenplay
Best Supporting Actor
(
José Coronado
)
El Conde
6 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Sound
Best Supporting Actress
(
Antonia Zegers
)
Best Leading Actor
Best Director
(
Pablo Larraín
)
Best Screenplay
Best Art Direction
Puan
5 Nominations
Best Supporting Actress
(
Alejandra Flechner
)
Best Supporting Actor
(
Leonardo Sbaraglia
)
Best Art Direction
Best Leading Actor
Film and Education Values
The Delinquents
4 Nominations
Best Cinematography
Best Film Editing
Best Hispano American Film
Best Screenplay
Community Squad (TV Series)
4 Nominations
Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV series
(Santiago Korovsky)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series
(
Daniel Hendler
)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series
(
Pilar Gamboa
)
Best Creator of Miniseries or TV Series
(
Santiago Korovsky
)
20,000 Species of Bees
4 Nominations | 4 Platino
Best Supporting Actress
(
Ane Gabarain
)
Best First Work
Best Screenplay
Film and Education Values
Yosi, the Regretful Spy (TV Series)
4 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Ibero-american Miniseries or TV series
Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV series
(Gustavo Bassani)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series
(
Minerva Casero
)
Best Creator of Miniseries or TV Series
(
Daniel Burman
)
The Eternal Memory
3 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Film Editing
Film and Education Values
Best Documentary
Los mil días de Allende (TV Miniseries)
3 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV series
(Alfredo Castro)
Best Ibero-american Miniseries or TV series
Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV series
(Aline Küppenheim)
Un amor
3 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Supporting Actor
(
Luis Bermejo
)
Best Director
(
Isabel Coixet
)
Best Leading Actress
Blondi
3 Nominations
Best First Work
Best Score
Best Leading Actress
Love After Music (TV Series)
3 Nominations | 1 Platino
Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV series
(Micaela Riera)
Best Creator of Miniseries or TV Series
(
Juan Pablo Kolodziej
)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series
(
Andy Chango
)
Burning Body (TV Miniseries)
2 Nominations
Best Ibero-american Miniseries or TV series
Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV series
(Úrsula Corberó)
Saben aquell
2 Nominations
Best Leading Actress
Best Leading Actor
Huesera
2 Nominations
Best Sound
Best Film Editing
Tótem
2 Nominations
Best Hispano American Film
Best Director
(
Lila Aviles
)
La Mesías (TV Series)
2 Nominations | 2 Platino
Best Actress in a Miniseries or TV series
(Lola Dueñas)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series
(
Carmen Machi
)
The Settlers
2 Nominations
Best Art Direction
Best First Work
30 monedas T2 (TV Series)
2 Nominations
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series
(
Najwa Nimri
)
Best Creator of Miniseries or TV Series
(
Álex de la Iglesia
)
Robot Dreams
2 Nominations | 2 Platino
Best Score
Best Animated Feature
La pecera
2 Nominations
Best First Work
Best Score
Radical
2 Nominations
Best Score
Film and Education Values
Simon
1 Nomination
Best First Work
The Trial
1 Nomination
Best Documentary
The Head Of Joaquín Murrieta (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series
(
Emiliano Zurita
)
La memoria del cine: Una película sobre Fernando Méndez-Leite
1 Nomination
Best Documentary
A Wolfpack Called Ernesto
1 Nomination
Best Documentary
Bajo terapia
1 Nomination | 1 Platino
Best Comedy movie
Rapa (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Actor in a Miniseries or TV series
(Javier Cámara)
Los Wánabis
1 Nomination
Best Comedy movie
Home is Somewhere Else
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
El caso Monroy
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actor
Te estoy amando locamente
1 Nomination
Best Comedy movie
When Evil Lurks
1 Nomination
Best Sound
Que nadie duerma
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actress
Wild Woman
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actress
Sultana's Dream
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Nayola
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Norma
1 Nomination
Best Comedy movie
Octopus Skin
1 Nomination
Best Cinematography
I Have Electric Dreams
1 Nomination
Best First Work
Barrabrava (TV Series)
1 Nomination | 1 Platino
Best Ibero-american Miniseries or TV series
They Shot the Piano Player
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
https://unopeliculas.com
Privacy and cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you accept its use.
For more information, including how to control cookies, see here:
Privacy and cookies
.
Cerrar y Aceptar