Español
English
Svenska
Français
Português
AWARDS
ACADEMY AWARDS
GOLDEN GLOBES
BAFTA AWARDS
EMMY AWARDS
SEE ALL
PLATFORMS
NETFLIX
AMAZON PRIME
HBO
DISNEY+
APPLE TV+
YOUTUBE PREMIUM
COUNTRY
NETFLIX
GENRES
OSCARS 2024
GOLDEN GLOBES 2024
NOW IN THEATERS
|
BOX-OFFICE
|
SAG 2024
|
INDEPENDENT SPIRIT 2024
|
GOLDEN GLOBES 2024
|
EMMY AWARDS 2023
|
BAFTA AWARDS 2024 (NOM.)
|
SUNDANCE FILM FESTIVAL 2024
|
GOYA AWARDS 2024
|
CRITICS CHOICE AWARDS 2024
|
Critics Choice Award 2024 by Film
All Editions »
1996
1997
1998
1999
2000
2001
2002
2003
2004
2005
2006
2007
2008
2009
2010
2011
2012
2013
2014
2015
2016
2017
2018
2019
2020
2021
2022
2023
2024
See awards by category
Barbie
-2 Nominations | -12 Critics Choice Award
Best Picture
Best Director
(
Greta Gerwig
)
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Young Actor/Actress
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Original Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Best Film Editing
Best Costume
Best Makeup
Best Music (Score)
Best Song
Best Comedy movie
Oppenheimer
-3 Nominations | 8 Critics Choice Award
Best Picture
Best Makeup
Best Director
(
Christopher Nolan
)
Best Leading Actor
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Best Film Editing
Best Visual Effects
Best Music (Score)
AIR
-19 Nominations
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Original Screenplay
Best Film Editing
Killers of the Flower Moon
-1 Nominations
Best Picture
Best Director
(
Martin Scorsese
)
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Supporting Actor
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Art Direction
Best Film Editing
Best Costume
Best Music (Score)
The Holdovers
-4 Nominations | -9 Critics Choice Award
Best Picture
Best Director
(
Alexander Payne
)
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Original Screenplay
Best Comedy movie
Best Leading Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Young Actor/Actress
Poor Things
13 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Picture
Best Director
(
Yorgos Lanthimos
)
Best Supporting Actor
Best Adapted Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Best Film Editing
Best Visual Effects
Best Costume
Best Makeup
Best Music (Score)
Best Comedy movie
Best Leading Actress
The Color Purple
-1 Nominations
Best Picture
Best Supporting Actress
Best Performance by a Cast in a Motion Picture
Best Costume
Best Makeup
Maestro
8 Nominations
Best Picture
Best Director
(
Bradley Cooper
)
Best Leading Actor
Best Leading Actress
Best Original Screenplay
Best Cinematography
Best Film Editing
Best Makeup
The Morning Show (TV Series)
4 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Jennifer Aniston)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Nicole Beharie)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Billy Crudup)
American Fiction
5 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Picture
Best Leading Actor
Best Supporting Actor
Best Comedy movie
Best Adapted Screenplay
Succession (TV Series)
5 Nominations | 3 Critics Choice Award
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Jeremy Strong)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Matthew Macfadyen)
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Kieran Culkin)
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Sarah Snook)
Loki (TV Series)
4 Nominations
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Tom Hiddleston)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Ke Huy Quan)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Sophia Di Martino)
The Bear (TV Series)
4 Nominations | 4 Critics Choice Award
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(Jeremy Allen White)
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Ayo Edebiri)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(Ebon Moss-Bachrach)
Abbott Elementary (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Quinta Brunson)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Comedy
(Janelle James)
Reservation Dogs (TV Series)
4 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(D'Pharaoh Woon-A-Tai)
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Devery Jacobs)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Comedy
(Paulina Alexis)
Beef (TV Series)
4 Nominations | 4 Critics Choice Award
Best TV Mini Series
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Steven Yeun)
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Ali Wong)
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Maria Bello)
Lessons in Chemistry (TV Series)
4 Nominations
Best TV Mini Series
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Brie Larson)
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Lewis Pullman)
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Aja Naomi King)
A Small Light (TV Miniseries)
4 Nominations
Best TV Mini Series
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Bel Powley)
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Liev Schreiber)
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Billie Boullet)
Past Lives
3 Nominations
Best Picture
Best Leading Actress
Best Original Screenplay
Saltburn
3 Nominations
Best Picture
Best Cinematography
Best Art Direction
Anatomy of a Fall
3 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Leading Actress
Best Young Actor/Actress
Best Film Not in the English Language:
May December
3 Nominations
Best Supporting Actor
Best Supporting Actress
Best Original Screenplay
Spider-Man: Across the Spider-Verse
3 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Visual Effects
Best Music (Score)
Best Animated Feature
The Crown (TV Series)
3 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Khalid Abdalla)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Elizabeth Debicki)
The Diplomat (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Keri Russell)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Rufus Sewell)
The Last of Us (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Pedro Pascal)
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Bella Ramsey)
Barry (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(Bill Hader)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(Henry Winkler)
The Marvelous Mrs. Maisel (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Rachel Brosnahan)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Comedy
(Alex Borstein)
Shrinking (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(Harrison Ford)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Comedy
(Jessica Williams)
What We Do in the Shadows (TV Series)
3 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(Kayvan Novak)
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(Harvey Guillen)
Fellow Travelers (TV Series)
3 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best TV Mini Series
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Matt Bomer)
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Jonathan Bailey)
Rustin
2 Nominations
Best Leading Actor
Best Song
Are You There God? It's Me, Margaret
2 Nominations
Best Young Actor/Actress
Best Adapted Screenplay
Wonka
2 Nominations
Best Young Actor/Actress
Best Costume
The Creator
2 Nominations
Best Young Actor/Actress
Best Visual Effects
Society Of The Snow
2 Nominations
Best Music (Score)
Best Film Not in the English Language:
Wish
2 Nominations
Best Song
Best Animated Feature
Star Trek: Strange New Worlds (TV Series)
2 Nominations
Best Television Series - Drama
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Celia Rose Gooding)
Justified: City Primeval (TV Series)
2 Nominations
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Timothy Olyphant)
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Aunjanue Ellis)
Poker Face (TV Series)
2 Nominations
Best Television Series - Comedy or Musical
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Natasha Lyonne)
Only Murders in the Building (TV Series)
2 Nominations | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(Steve Martin)
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Comedy
(Meryl Streep)
Daisy Jones & The Six (TV Miniseries)
2 Nominations
Best TV Mini Series
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Camila Morrone)
Fargo V (TV Miniseries)
2 Nominations
Best TV Mini Series
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Juno Temple)
Love & Death (TV Miniseries)
2 Nominations
Best TV Mini Series
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Jesse Plemons)
The Caine Mutiny Court-Martial
2 Nominations
Best TV Single Drama
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Kiefer Sutherland)
Mr. Monk's Last Case: A Monk Movie
2 Nominations
Best TV Single Drama
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Tony Shalhoub)
No One Will Save You
2 Nominations
Best TV Single Drama
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Kaitlyn Dever)
Reality
2 Nominations
Best TV Single Drama
Best Actress in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Sydney Sweeney)
The Fall of the House of Usher (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actress in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Willa Fitzgerald)
Nyad
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actress
All of Us Strangers
1 Nomination
Best Adapted Screenplay
Asteroid City
1 Nomination
Best Art Direction
Guardians of the Galaxy Vol. 3
1 Nomination
Best Visual Effects
Mission: Impossible - Dead Reckoning - Part One
1 Nomination
Best Visual Effects
Kitbag
1 Nomination
Best Costume
Priscilla
1 Nomination
Best Makeup
Super Mario Bros: The Movie
1 Nomination
Best Song
The Boy and the Heron
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Elemental
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Nimona
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Teenage Mutant Ninja Turtles: Mutant Mayhem
1 Nomination
Best Animated Feature
Bottoms
1 Nomination
Best Comedy movie
No Hard Feelings
1 Nomination
Best Comedy movie
Godzilla: Minus One
1 Nomination
Best Film Not in the English Language:
Perfect Days
1 Nomination
Best Film Not in the English Language:
The Taste of Things
1 Nomination
Best Film Not in the English Language:
The Zone of Interest
1 Nomination
Best Film Not in the English Language:
Winning Time: The Rise of the Lakers Dynasty (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Television Series - Drama
Will Trent (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Ramon Rodriguez)
Truth Be Told (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Drama
(Ron Cephas Jones)
Yellowjackets (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actress in a TV Series - Drama
(Christina Ricci)
The Other Two (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actor in a TV Series - Musical or Comedy
(Drew Tarver)
Somebody Somewhere (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Leading Actress in a TV Series - Comedy or Musical
(Bridget Everett)
Ted Lasso (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(Phil Dunster)
Jury Duty (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a TV Series - Comedy
(James Marsden)
A Murder at the End of the World (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best TV Mini Series
Quiz Lady
1 Nomination | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best TV Single Drama
Finestkind
1 Nomination
Best TV Single Drama
The Crowded Room (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Tom Holland)
Lawmen: Bass Reeves (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Actor in a Mini-series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(David Oyelowo)
Painkiller (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Taylor Kitsch)
White House Plumbers (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Supporting Actor in a Series, Mini-Series or Motion Picture Made for TV
(Justin Theroux)
Arsène Lupin (TV Series)
1 Nomination | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Foreign Language Series
Bargain (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
The Glory (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
The Good Mothers (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
The Interpreter of Silence (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
Mask Girl (TV Miniseries)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
Moving (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Foreign Language Series
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (TV Series)
1 Nomination | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Animation TV Series
Bluey (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Animation TV Series
Bob's Burgers (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Animation TV Series
Harley Quinn (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Animation TV Series
Star Trek: Lower Decks (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Animation TV Series
Young Love (TV Series)
1 Nomination
Best Animation TV Series
John Mulaney: Baby J (TV)
1 Nomination | 1 Critics Choice Award
Best Comedy Special
Mike Birbiglia: The Old Man and The Pool (TV)
1 Nomination
Best Comedy Special
Alex Borstein: Corsets & Clown Suits
1 Nomination
Best Comedy Special
John Early: Now More Than Ever (TV)
1 Nomination
Best Comedy Special
Trevor Noah: Where Was I
1 Nomination
Best Comedy Special
Wanda Sykes: I'm an Entertainer (TV)
1 Nomination
Best Comedy Special
https://unopeliculas.com
Privacy and cookies: This site uses cookies. By continuing to use this website, you accept its use.
For more information, including how to control cookies, see here:
Privacy and cookies
.
Cerrar y Aceptar